Accepted scientific name:
Echinacea simulata McGregor (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Echinacea speciosa McGregor (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Echinacea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:4B0E5DFD-77F7-4105-B1E2-CDEA796A87A1
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 12-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1edb65de-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010