Accepted scientific name:
Echinops cephalotes DC. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Echinops candidus Boiss. (synonym)
Echinops stapfianus Parsa (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Echinops
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:5CABBD2F-FF95-4AAE-9D5E-559D03DB261C
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 12-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1edb3384-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010