Accepted scientific name:
Echinops eryngiifolius O.Hoffm. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Echinops bromeliifolius Baker (synonym)
Echinops lineari-lancifolius De Wild. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Echinops
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:7AFFB7E9-B4FE-4E97-AC3F-762D9BE87FBC
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 12-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1edafcd4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010