Accepted scientific name:
Echinops graecus Mill. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Echinops grandiflorus E.D.Clarke (synonym)
Echinops lanuginosus Lam. (synonym)
Echinops tenuissimus Lindl. (synonym)
Echinops tenuissimus Sm. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Echinops
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:CB8A591F-AA4E-43FE-848E-4086F52AF27A
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 12-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1edade84-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010