Accepted scientific name:
Heterotheca grandiflora Nutt. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Heterotheca floribunda Benth. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Heterotheca
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: CONABIO, New Zealand Plant Name Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Queensland Census, New South Wales Flora Online. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:106ED6AE-2058-40A7-87F2-3698FF5A8D84
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 13-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ec1318c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010