Accepted scientific name:
Hymenoxys bigelovii (A.Gray) K.F.Parker (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Actinea bigelowii (A.Gray) Kuntze (synonym)
Actinella bigelovii A.Gray (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Hymenoxys
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:15B0819B-4527-4387-BFF1-6DAA9729C9A2
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 14-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ebe253c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010