Accepted scientific name:
Hymenoxys grandiflora (Torr. & A.Gray) K.F.Parker (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Actinea grandiflora (Torr. & A.Gray) Kuntze (synonym)
Actinella grandiflora Torr. & A.Gray (synonym)
Cephalophora grandiflora (Torr. & A.Gray) Walp. (synonym)
Tetraneuris grandiflora (Torr. & A.Gray) K.F.Parker (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Hymenoxys
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:E09B4787-3E2B-4705-9C90-AA142DD6545B
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 14-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ebe1cc2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010