Accepted scientific name:
Kleinia descoingsii (Humbert) C.Jeffrey (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Notonia descoingsii Humbert (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Kleinia
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Tropicos, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:FA7EA12D-CC1B-4633-B534-FAA283FCC1EB
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 14-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1eb9b04c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010