Accepted scientific name:
Kleinia mandraliscae Tineo (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Senecio mandraliscae (Tineo) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Kleinia
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Euro+Med, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:958D4A16-4A68-4F9D-8973-F3852547813D
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 14-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1eb98072-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010