Accepted scientific name:
Kleinia scottii (Balf.f.) P.Halliday (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Senecio scottii Balf.f. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Kleinia
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, IPNI, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:A7B67C68-2AA5-479B-A1F6-4674808EB41C
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 14-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1eb9570a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010