Accepted scientific name:
Lactuca virosa L. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lactuca lactucarii Lamotte (synonym)
Lactuca patersonii Menezes (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Lactuca
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, New Zealand Plant Name Database, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:87259D52-8331-4E22-9F41-637FBD06C80D
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 14-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1eb7630a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010