Accepted scientific name:
Leucanthemum sibiricum DC. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chrysanthemum sibiricum (DC.) Fisch. ex Kom. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Leucanthemum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Flora of Japan, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:C9618D23-A565-4236-AD93-1191A5B2F96C
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 14-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1eb2a612-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010