Accepted scientific name:
Olearia elliptica DC. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aster ellipticus A.Cunn. ex DC. (synonym)
Aster illitus (F.Muell.) F.Muell. (synonym)
Eurybia illita F.Muell. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Olearia
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: SANBI, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, New South Wales Flora Online. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:1B5A21FD-47B8-4C21-8070-1111FFE03C67
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 15-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ea72e86-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010