Accepted scientific name:
Osteospermum acanthospermum (DC.) Norl. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Oligocarpus acanthospermus (DC.) Bolus (synonym)
Xenismia acanthosperma DC. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Osteospermum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, SANBI, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:852097D8-D966-4F7D-A92F-1DD3123DA5FE
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 15-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ea4ecd4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010