Accepted scientific name:
Pentanema cernuum (Dalzell) Ling (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Inula dalzellii Hand.-Mazz. (synonym)
Vicoa cernua Dalzell (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Pentanema
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Flora of China Checklist, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:8C35C6C4-D3C6-4AB6-8F67-AD80E80994B7
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 15-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1e9dfb22-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010