Accepted scientific name:
Saussurea gnaphalodes (Royle) Sch.Bip. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aplotaxis gnaphalodes Royle (synonym)
Aplotaxis sorocephala Schrenk (synonym)
Haplotaxis sorocephala (Schrenk) Schrenk (synonym)
Saussurea gnaphalodes (Royle) Ostenf. (synonym)
Saussurea sorocephala (Schrenk) Hook.f. & Thomson ex C.B.Clarke (synonym)
Saussurea sorocephala (Schrenk) Sch.Bip. (synonym)
Saussurea sorocephala (Schrenk) Schrenk (synonym)
Theodorea gnaphalodes (Royle) Kuntze (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Saussurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Flora of China Checklist, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:B17541C7-B19E-45F7-8A86-771FEF1D9F94
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 15-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1e8f6e68-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010