Accepted scientific name:
Senecio inaequidens DC. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Senecio harveianus MacOwan (synonym)
Senecio vimineus (auctt. non DC. & Harv.) DC. (synonym)
Senecio vimineus Harv. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Senecio
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, SANBI, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:D67AB6EB-6B12-4F2C-9CB6-2717C2A4D3D3
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 16-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1e887068-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010