Accepted scientific name:
Sonchus spicatus Lam. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cicerbita spicata (Lam.) Beauverd (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Sonchus
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:C4E1173D-5D6D-4DED-8876-AF2B557FD726
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 16-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1e802372-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010