Accepted scientific name:
Sonchus suberosus Zohary & P.H.Davis (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Prenanthes suberosa (Zohary & P.H.Davis) Boulos (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Sonchus
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:C542614D-52FD-43E5-980A-A14E851E3037
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 16-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1e801eea-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010