Accepted scientific name:
Zyzyxia lundellii (H.Rob.) Strother (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lasianthaea lundellii (H.Rob.) B.L.Turner (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Zyzyxia
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, MesoAmericana, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:F78F514F-AD00-4F78-B37E-98A0B8D9C2AD
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 17-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f5873a8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010