Accepted scientific name:
Achillea ptarmica L. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Achillea acuminata (synonym)
Achillea dracunculoides Desf. (synonym)
Achillea fragilis Balb. ex DC. (synonym)
Achillea grandis (synonym)
Achillea ircutiana Sch.Bip. (synonym)
Achillea lenensis Turcz. ex DC. (synonym)
Achillea leucanthema Pers. (synonym)
Achillea linearis Steud. (synonym)
Achillea maxima Heimerl (synonym)
Achillea multiplex P.Renault (synonym)
Achillea partheniflora Fisch. ex Herder (synonym)
Achillea pyrenaica Sibth. ex DC. (synonym)
Achillea serrulata Hornem. (synonym)
Achillea sylvestris Gray (synonym)
Alitubus pyrenaicus Dulac (synonym)
Chamaemelum ptarmica (L.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym)
Chrysanthemum ptarmicifolium Puschk. ex Willd. (synonym)
Ptarmica vulgaris DC. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Achillea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: SANBI, New Zealand Plant Name Database, Flora of Japan, Flora Malesiana, Flora of Korea, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:991805AE-E8DB-4851-87D0-E3CE4469B956
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 19-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f52d60a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010