Accepted scientific name:
Acanthospermum microcarpum B.L.Rob. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acanthospermum donii S.F.Blake (synonym)
Acanthospermum simile S.F.Blake (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Acanthospermum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:6FDB2CF0-0E67-4212-92AA-2AD93C9E7FD8
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 19-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f52cf5c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010