Accepted scientific name:
Coreopsis tinctoria Nutt. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bidens tinctoria (Nutt.) Baill. (synonym)
Calliopsis atropurpurea Hort. ex Steud. (synonym)
Calliopsis bicolor Rchb. (synonym)
Calliopsis cardaminefolia DC. (synonym)
Calliopsis tinctoria (Nutt.) DC. (synonym)
Coreopsis atkinsoniana Douglas ex Lindl. (synonym)
Coreopsis bicolor (Rchb.) Bosse ex Buchenau (synonym)
Coreopsis cardaminefolia (DC.) Torr. & A.Gray (synonym)
Coreopsis gracilis Blanco (synonym)
Coreopsis stenophylla (synonym)
Diplosastera tinctoria (Nutt.) Tausch (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Coreopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: CONABIO, Caribbean Checklist, African Flowering Plants Database, SANBI, New Zealand Plant Name Database, Flora of Japan, Flora Malesiana, Flora of Korea, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Flora of China Checklist, Tropicos, E. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:27797265-3592-4322-9759-2FD932463C9E
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 21-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f4e0468-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010