Accepted scientific name:
Phyllocephalum indicum (Less.) K.Kirkman (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ampherephis indica Wall. ex Less. (synonym)
Centratherum indicum (Less.) C.E.C.Fisch. (synonym)
Centratherum mayurii C.E.C.Fisch. (synonym)
Centratherum reticulatum (Wight) Benth. & Hook.f. (synonym)
Decaneurum reticulatum DC. (synonym)
Gymnanthemum reticulatum Sch.Bip. ex Walp. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Phyllocephalum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:043DC2EF-0C77-4962-87DE-898EC9CD2B21
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 24-Aug-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f4c5a78-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010