Accepted scientific name:
Ericameria albida (M.E.Jones ex A.Gray) L.C.Anderson (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aster marcusii Kuntze (synonym)
Bigelowia albida M.E.Jones ex A.Gray (synonym)
Chrysothamnus albidus (M.E.Jones ex A.Gray) Greene (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Ericameria
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:6F1FC681-5506-4B92-B97B-6590CAA4BD3E
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 04-Sep-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f40848c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010