Accepted scientific name:
Hypochaeris oligocephala (Svent. & Bramwell) Lack (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Heywoodiella oligocephala Svent. & Bramwell (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Hypochaeris
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, IPNI, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:652BCCA0-217C-401F-BF60-89CEB50094A2
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 04-Sep-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f404be8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010