Accepted scientific name:
Chaenactis artemisiifolia A.Gray (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acarphaea artemisiifolia Harv. & A.Gray ex A.Gray (synonym)
Acicarphaea artemisiifolia Walp. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Chaenactis
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: CONABIO, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:F942BBF2-DD80-4E9B-A885-83A4F4DE7242
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 04-Sep-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f3e0996-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010