Accepted scientific name:
Launaea acaulis (Roxb.) Kerr (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Crepis acaulis (Roxb.) Hook.f. (synonym)
Crepis tonkinensis Gagnep. (synonym)
Launaea glabra (Wight) Franch. (synonym)
Microrhynchus glaber Wight (synonym)
Prenanthes acaulis Roxb. (synonym)
Youngia acaulis (Roxb.) DC. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Launaea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Flora of China Checklist, Tropicos, Vietnam Flora. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:F5BB1621-14BE-4022-986C-606C3BF15BBC
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 04-Sep-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f3d9272-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010