Accepted scientific name:
Erigeron poncinsii (Franch.) Botsch. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Conyza andryaloides DC. (synonym)
Diplopappus andryaloides (DC.) O.Fedtsch. & B.Fedtsch. (synonym)
Erigeron andryaloides (DC.) Benth. ex C.B.Clarke (synonym)
Erigeron primuloides Popov (synonym)
Psychrogeton andryaloides (DC.) Novopokr. ex Novopokr. ex Krqasch. (synonym)
Psychrogeton primuloides (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Erigeron
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:F9F5B290-D74E-4DB2-9931-6A4FFCF157EB
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 07-Sep-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f39700c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010