Accepted scientific name:
Ageratina fastigiata (Kunth) R.M.King & H.Rob. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eupatorium fastigiatum Kunth (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Ageratina
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Colombia, Paramo. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:634C4B3A-5C4A-4FAB-B859-2FAC17BF4A6B
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 13-Oct-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f35862c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010