Accepted scientific name:
Ageratina neriifolia (B.L.Rob.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eupatorium leucomyelum B.L.Rob. (synonym)
Eupatorium neriifolium B.L.Rob. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Ageratina
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:29652BA1-CEF8-4F12-A4C4-2300883DDC26
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 13-Oct-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f34f8ba-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010