Accepted scientific name:
Ageratina prunifolia (Kunth) R.M.King & H.Rob. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eupatorium prunifolium Kunth (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Ageratina
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, MesoAmericana, Tropicos, Paramo. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:47CD2A7D-6658-420A-BE06-6AD4D34107DF
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 14-Oct-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f34c3ea-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010