Accepted scientific name:
Pilosella frigidaria (Nägeli & Peter) Soják (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hieracium frigidarium Nägeli & Peter (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Pilosella
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Euro+Med, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:56402314-E919-4E92-B420-2A13B0257115
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 30-Oct-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f24385e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010