Accepted scientific name:
Ifloga spicata (Forssk.) Sch.Bip. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chrysocoma spicata Forssk. (synonym)
Gnaphalium aegyptiacum Pers. (synonym)
Gnaphalium ammophilum Wall. (synonym)
Gnaphalium cauliflorum Desf. (synonym)
Gnaphalium chrysocoma Poir. (synonym)
Gnaphalium spicatum (Forssk.) Vahl (synonym)
Ifloga fontanesii Cass. (synonym)
Trichogyne cauliflora (Desf.) DC. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Ifloga
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:04E6739A-7E36-4AC7-A583-1892015F1271
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 01-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f19d5d0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010