Accepted scientific name:
Launaea nudicaulis (L.) Hook.f. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ammoseris nudicaulis D.Dietr. (synonym)
Atalanthus divaricatus (Desf.) Pomel (synonym)
Atalanthus nudicaulis (L.) Pomel (synonym)
Brachyramphus obtusus DC. (synonym)
Chondrilla nudicaulis L. (synonym)
Lactuca nudicaulis (L.) (synonym)
Launaea divaricata (Desf.) Vierh. (synonym)
Microrhynchus nudicaulis (L.) Less. (synonym)
Rhabdotheca chondrilloides Webb (synonym)
Rhabdotheca nudicaulis (L.) Pomel (synonym)
Sonchus divaricatus Desf. (synonym)
Sonchus nudicaulis (L.) Sch.Bip. (synonym)
Zollikoferia nudicaulis (L.) Boiss. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Launaea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, New Zealand Plant Name Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Abu Dhabi Emirate, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:8878DC1A-A9A3-4E3C-9E23-D354EFA8FD82
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 01-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f136f56-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010