Accepted scientific name:
Pulicaria wightiana (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aster hydrabadensis Wall. (synonym)
Callistephus heyneanus DC. (synonym)
Callistephus wightianus DC. (synonym)
Erigeron wightianus Wall. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Pulicaria
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:195A56E2-CE54-469B-B956-B3F1C3D738D4
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 01-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ef2da20-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010