Accepted scientific name:
Pyrethrum pyrethroides (Kar. & Kir.) B.Fedtsch. ex Krasch. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chrysanthemum artemisiifolium Klatt (synonym)
Chrysanthemum pyrethroides (Kar. & Kir.) B.Fedtsch. (synonym)
Chrysanthemum richteria Benth. (synonym)
Chrysanthemum richteria Benth. ex Hook.f. (synonym)
Richteria pyrethroides Kar. & Kir. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Pyrethrum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Flora of China Checklist, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:6914CFA0-C6C9-4DBC-9528-E3F6FB06ADA9
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 01-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ef146a6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010