Accepted scientific name:
Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aster canadensis (L.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym)
Caenotus canadensis (L.) Raf. (synonym)
Caenotus pusillus (Nutt.) Raf. (synonym)
Conyzella canadensis (L.) Rupr. (synonym)
Erigeron canadense L. (synonym)
Erigeron canadensis L. (synonym)
Erigeron myriocephalus Rech.f. & Edelb. (synonym)
Erigeron setiferus Post ex Boiss. (synonym)
Marsea canadensis (L.) V.M.Badillo (synonym)
Trimorpha canadensis (L.) Lindm. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Conyza
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Biological Diversity of the Guiana Shield, CONABIO, Caribbean Checklist, African Flowering Plants Database, SANBI, New Zealand Plant Name Database, Flora of Japan, Flora Malesiana, Flora of Taiwan, LCR Editor, Govaerts World Compositae Ch. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:44AAE4D8-3715-414A-8CE4-84FEF16F6C9F
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 02-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed8bfc8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010