Accepted scientific name:
Eupatorium capillifolium (Lam.) (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Artemisia capillifolia Lam. (synonym)
Artemisia tenuifolia Willd. (synonym)
Chrysocoma capillacea Michx. (synonym)
Eupatorium foeniculaceum Willd. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Eupatorium
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Caribbean Checklist, New Zealand Plant Name Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Vietnam Flora. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:7D02E210-B686-4DD1-9FAD-84F4F2B4DF35
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 04-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1eb3b0c0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010