Accepted scientific name:
Tanacetum vahlii DC. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Achillea pauciflora Lam. (synonym)
Tanacetum willkommii Sch.Bip. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Tanacetum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:89472FA6-5010-451C-8C42-022673983FE4
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 04-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1e987ef4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010