Accepted scientific name:
Tanacetum cinerariifolium (Trevir.) Sch.Bip. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chrysanthemum cinerariifolium (Trevir.) Vis. (synonym)
Chrysanthemum rigidum Vis. (synonym)
Chrysanthemum turreanum Vis. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Tanacetum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Flowering Plants Database, SANBI, New Zealand Plant Name Database, Flora Malesiana, LCR Editor, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Colombia, Flora of Tasmania Online, Vietnam Flora. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:CE9185D6-540F-47E2-8B13-17452815C1B5
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 04-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1e95e400-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010