Accepted scientific name:
Anaphalis virgata Thomson (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anaphalis stoliczkai C.B.Clarke (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Anaphalis
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Flora of China Checklist, Tropicos, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:9A23C195-1861-4B09-BF20-F0EFE75FB628
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 09-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1e86f1b6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010