Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea cuneifolia Sibth. & Sm. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acosta cuneifolia (Sibth. & Sm.) Holub (synonym)
Acosta nicopolitana (Bornm.) Holub (synonym)
Acosta oviceps (Bornm.) Holub (synonym)
Centaurea cylindrocarpa Rchb.f. (synonym)
Centaurea lyrophylla Griseb. (synonym)
Centaurea nicopolitana Bornm. (synonym)
Centaurea oviceps Bornm. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:94D32052-6B60-482F-AAB6-6AD0961D21A2
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 12-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f601266-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010