Accepted scientific name:
Chrysanthellum indicum DC. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Adenocarpum tuberculatum D.Don ex Hook. & Arn. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Chrysanthellum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: CONABIO, Caribbean Checklist, African Flowering Plants Database, SANBI, LCR Editor, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, MesoAmericana, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:16C5CA78-DEE1-4ED9-B635-F91AB12E81A3
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 12-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f5dc4c0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010