Accepted scientific name:
Brachyscome breviscapis C.R.Carter (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brachycome breviscapis C.R.Carter (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Brachyscome
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, LCR Editor, Electronic Flora of South Australia. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:24242622-B480-4DEB-B12A-F124FC78FFFE
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 13-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f435216-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010