Accepted scientific name:
Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronquist (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aster ambiguus (DC.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym)
Conyza ambigua DC. (synonym)
Conyza chenopodioides DC. (synonym)
Conyza crispa (Pourr.) Cout. (synonym)
Conyza crispa (Pourret) Rupr. (synonym)
Conyza gracilis Hoffmanns. & Link (synonym)
Conyza leucodasys Miq. (synonym)
Conyza linifolia (Willd.) Täckh. (synonym)
Conyza rufescens Hoffmanns. & Link (synonym)
Conyza sinuata Elliott (synonym)
Conyza sordescens Cabrera (synonym)
Conyzella linifolia (Willd.) Greene (synonym)
Dimorphanthes ambigua C.Presl (synonym)
Dimorphanthes angustifolia Cass. (synonym)
Dimorphanthes crispa Rupr. (synonym)
Dimorphanthes hispida (Kunth) Cass. (synonym)
Dimorphanthes linifolia (Willd.) Rupr. (synonym)
Erigeron ambiguus (DC.) Sch.Bip. (synonym)
Erigeron ambiguus Sch.Bip. ex Webb & Berthel. (synonym)
Erigeron bonariense L. (synonym)
Erigeron bonariensis L. (synonym)
Erigeron canadensis Ten. (synonym)
Erigeron contortus Desf. ex Pers. (synonym)
Erigeron coranopifolius Willk. & Lange (synonym)
Erigeron crispus Pourr. (synonym)
Erigeron flagellifolius Cabrera (synonym)
Erigeron gusalakensis Rech.f. & Edelb. (synonym)
Erigeron linearifolius Cav. (synonym)
Erigeron linifolius Willd. (synonym)
Erigeron looseri Herter (synonym)
Erigeron naudinii (Bonnet) Bonnier (synonym)
Erigeron sordidus Gillies ex Hook. & Arn. (synonym)
Erigeron transsilvanicus Schur (synonym)
Erigeron undulatus Moench (synonym)
Eschenbachia ambigua Moris (synonym)
Leptilon bonariense (L.) Small (synonym)
Leptilon linifolium (Willd.) Small (synonym)
Marsea bonariensis (L.) V.M.Badillo (synonym)
Pulicaria gracilis (Hoffmanns. & Link) Nyman (synonym)
Pulicaria rufescens (Hoffmanns. & Link) Nyman (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Conyza
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Biological Diversity of the Guiana Shield, CONABIO, Caribbean Checklist, LCR Editor, African Flowering Plants Database, SANBI, New Zealand Plant Name Database, Flora of Japan, Flora Malesiana, Flora of Taiwan, Govaerts World Compositae Ch. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:937A79EE-4CE0-44EC-BC74-F95B82F8E203
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 14-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f3cf5a6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010