Accepted scientific name:
Aster subulatus Hort. ex Michx. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aster flexicaulis Raf. (synonym)
Aster linifolius Torr. & A.Gray (synonym)
Chrysocoma linifolia Steud. (synonym)
Erigeron linifolius Bertero ex DC. (synonym)
Symphyotrichum subulatum (Michx.) G.L.Nesom (synonym)
Tripolium subulatum (Michx.) DC. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Aster
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: CONABIO, Caribbean Checklist, New Zealand Plant Name Database, Flora of Taiwan, LCR Editor, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, MesoAmericana, Flora of China Checklist, Tropicos, Euro+Med, Colombia, Flora of Tasmania Online, No. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:8D9F47D3-C9F4-4E66-8D7F-0403E726DF9A
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 16-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f24d854-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010