Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea amplifolia Boiss. & Heldr. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Rhaponticoides amplifolia (Boiss. & Heldr.) M.V.Agab. & Greuter (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Euro+Med, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:A7D353B9-7665-4043-BD1B-C58084EAEECB
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 16-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f20eb54-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010