Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea ruthenica Lam. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bielzia schwarzenbergiana (Schur) Schur (synonym)
Centaurea schwarzenbergiana Schur (synonym)
Centaurium ruthenicum (Lam.) Cass. (synonym)
Rhaponticoides ruthenica (Lam.) M.V.Agab. & Greuter (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Flora of China Checklist, Tropicos, Euro+Med, LCR Editor. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:23C25BA4-0FC9-4924-971C-B0323192BE14
Source database: GCC, 1 (Beta), Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 18-Nov-09
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ee1ee72-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010