You selected Datura meteloides auct. p.p. non Dunal. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Datura wrightii Regel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Datura wrightii Regel
Synonyms:
Datura inoxia ssp. quinquecuspida (Torr.) Barcl. (synonym) 2 literature references for Datura inoxia ssp. quinquecuspida (Torr.) Barcl.
Datura metel var. quinquecuspida Torr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Datura metel var. quinquecuspida Torr.
Datura meteloides auct. p.p. non Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Datura meteloides auct. p.p. non Dunal
Infraspecific taxon: Datura wrightii Regel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Solanaceae
Genus Datura
Distribution: Caribbean; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=30521
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:249c2940-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010